Typha latifolia L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 14, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Typhaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203652

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Typha ambigua Schur ex Rohrb.
  2. Typha angustifolia Kronf.
  3. Typha angustifolia Kronf.
  4. Typha angustifolia Kronf.
  5. Typha crassa Raf.
  6. Typha elatior Raf.
  7. Typha elatior Boreau
  8. Typha elongata Dudley
  9. Typha engelmannii A.Br. ex Rohrb.
  10. Typha intermedia Schur
  11. Typha latifolia Sonder
  12. Typha latifolia Hausskn.
  13. Typha latifolia Louis-Marie
  14. Typha latifolia Kronf.
  15. Typha latifolia Graebn.
  16. Typha latifolia Dudley
  17. Typha latifolia Godr.
  18. Typha latifolia Tkachik
  19. Typha latifolia (Schur) Simonk.
  20. Typha latifolia Rothm.
  21. Typha major Curtis
  22. Typha media Pollini
  23. Typha palustris Bubani
  24. Typha pendula Fischer ex Sonder
  25. Typha remotiuscula Schur
  26. Typha spathulifolia Kronf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Typha latifolia L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 14, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dslf1eoae2upb2ku3617ltdb92
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:32:40
SESSION unix time in : 1561462360
SESSION unix time out: 1561462960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561462360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80