Eriophorum polystachyon L.
cited name:
Eriophorum polystachyon L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 18, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polystachyon
epithet recognized: polystachyon

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eriophorum angustifolium (V.N. Vassil.) Hultén

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriophorum polystachyon L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 18, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mvl8pbfrtgqbu9b78mgkpdf874
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:54:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569236073
SESSION unix time out: 1569236673
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236073
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91