Colchicum autumnale L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Colchicoideae
tribe: Colchiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: autumnalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: autumnalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203657

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bulbocodium antumnale (L.) Lapeyr.
  2. Bulbocodium autumnale (L.) Lapeyr.
  3. Colchicum autumnale (Velen.) Domin
  4. Colchicum autumnale (Velen.) Stoj. & Stef.
  5. Colchicum autumnale Simonk.
  6. Colchicum autumnale Gajic
  7. Colchicum autumnale Gajic
  8. Colchicum autumnale (Griseb. & Schenk) Nyman
  9. Colchicum autumnale (Griseb. & Schenk) Baker
  10. Colchicum autumnale (Griseb. & Schenk) Domin
  11. Colchicum autumnale Gajic
  12. Colchicum autumnale Bubela
  13. Colchicum autumnale (Schur) Nyman
  14. Colchicum autumnale (Schur) Domin
  15. Colchicum autumnale (Hoffm.) Nyman
  16. Colchicum autumnale Reichard
  17. Colchicum autumnale (Reichard) Nyman
  18. Colchicum autumnale Opiz
  19. Colchicum borisii Stef.
  20. Colchicum bulgaricum Velen.
  21. Colchicum commune Neck.
  22. Colchicum crociflorum Sims
  23. Colchicum doerfleri Kitanov
  24. Colchicum drenowskii Degen & Rech.f. ex Kitan.
  25. Colchicum orientale Friv. ex Kunth
  26. Colchicum pannonicum Griseb. & Schenk
  27. Colchicum polyanthon Ker Gawl.
  28. Colchicum praecox Spenn.
  29. Colchicum rhodopaeum Kov.
  30. Colchicum transsilvanicum Schur
  31. Colchicum turcicum (Griseb. & Schenk) Nyman
  32. Colchicum vernale Hoffm.
  33. Colchicum vernum (Reichard) Georgi
  34. Colchicum vranjanum Adamovic ex Stef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colchicum autumnale L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2sg2losemti78sva4r3glnse2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:35:39
SESSION unix time in : 1561516539
SESSION unix time out: 1561517139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30