Fritillaria meleagris L.
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 20, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 20, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3uc2altd36ssn24obt3bih1ji2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:33:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569216836
SESSION unix time out: 1569217436
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216836
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20