Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.]
cited name:
Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helleborine

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Serapias helleborine L.
  2. Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u0bcskpiuerud8nso8nm2b35s3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:42:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576194157
SESSION unix time out: 1576194757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254