Fagus sylvatica L.
cited name:
Fagus sylvatica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 26, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Fagoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sylvaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castanea fagus Scop.
  2. Fagus aenea Dum.Cours.
  3. Fagus asplenifolia Dum.Cours.
  4. Fagus cochleata (Dippel) Domin
  5. Fagus comptoniifolia Desf.
  6. Fagus crispa Dippel
  7. Fagus cristata Dum.Cours.
  8. Fagus cucullata Dippel
  9. Fagus cuprea Hurter ex A. DC.
  10. Fagus echinata Gilib.
  11. Fagus incisa Dippel
  12. Fagus laciniata A. DC.
  13. Fagus pendula (Lodd.) Dum.Cours.
  14. Fagus purpurea Dum.Cours.
  15. Fagus purpurea Cripps
  16. Fagus quercoides (Pers.) Dippel
  17. Fagus salicifolia A. DC.
  18. Fagus sylvatica Weston
  19. Fagus sylvatica Weston
  20. Fagus sylvatica C.K.Schneid.
  21. Fagus sylvatica Simon-Louis ex Beissn.
  22. Fagus sylvatica Dippel
  23. Fagus sylvatica A. DC.
  24. Fagus sylvatica Wallr.
  25. Fagus sylvatica (Loudon) Dippel
  26. Fagus sylvatica Loudon
  27. Fagus sylvatica Simon-Louis ex K. Koch
  28. Fagus sylvatica Dippel
  29. Fagus sylvatica (Loudon) Dippel
  30. Fagus sylvatica Loudon
  31. Fagus sylvatica (Perr.) Domin
  32. Fagus sylvatica Weston
  33. Fagus sylvatica (Lodd.) Dippel
  34. Fagus sylvatica (Lodd.) Loudon
  35. Fagus sylvatica Lodd.
  36. Fagus sylvatica Aiton
  37. Fagus sylvatica (Aiton) Dippel
  38. Fagus sylvatica Dippel
  39. Fagus sylvatica (C.K.Schneid.) Geerinck
  40. Fagus sylvatica C.K.Schneid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fagus sylvatica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 26, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tu7selnfma9g0rkkeam8clcif2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:43:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568868214
SESSION unix time out: 1568868814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568868214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20