Alnus incana (L.) Moench
cited name:
Alnus incana (L.) Moench

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 27, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Betulaceae
subfamily: Betuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Pers
  2. Betula alnus L.
  3. Betula incana (L.) L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alnus incana (L.) Moench
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 27, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sp9piu4mr6qmtvrbs5r99js7k3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:37:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568799423
SESSION unix time out: 1568800023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150