Cerastium arvense L.
cited name:
Cerastium arvense L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203669


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine arvensis (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Centunculus angustifolius Scop.
  3. Centunculus arvensis (L.) Scop.
  4. Centunculus rigidus Scop.
  5. Cerastium alpicolum Brügger
  6. Cerastium alpinum All.
  7. Cerastium ambiguum Fischer ex Ser.
  8. Cerastium angustifolium Vitman
  9. Cerastium arvense
  10. Cerastium arvense (Schur) Schinz & R.Keller
  11. Cerastium arvense Kuntze
  12. Cerastium arvense (Kuntze) Dostál
  13. Cerastium arvense Hook.f.
  14. Cerastium arvense (Wedd.) Rohrb.
  15. Cerastium arvense (Naudin ex Gay) Reiche
  16. Cerastium arvense Dusén
  17. Cerastium arvense Tolm.
  18. Cerastium arvense Borbás
  19. Cerastium arvensiforme Wedd.
  20. Cerastium brachycarpum Schur
  21. Cerastium busambarense Lojac.
  22. Cerastium caespitosum Kit. ex Rchb.
  23. Cerastium camphoratifolium Steudel
  24. Cerastium carnosulum Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  25. Cerastium collinum Salisb.
  26. Cerastium corsicum Soleirol ex Nyman
  27. Cerastium fueguianum Albov
  28. Cerastium grahamii Gillies ex Griseb.
  29. Cerastium grandiflorum Gilib.
  30. Cerastium incanum Ledeb.
  31. Centunculus insubricum Moretti ex Rchb.
  32. Centunculus mendozinense Gillies ex Griseb.
  33. Centunculus mutabile Gren.
  34. Centunculus poelianum Brügger
  35. Centunculus polyphyllum Steven ex Ledeb.
  36. Centunculus serpyllifolium Willd.
  37. Centunculus strictum L.
  38. Centunculus strictum (Borbás) Májovský ex Dostál
  39. Centunculus uralense Grubov
  40. Centunculus arvensis (L.) Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cerastium arvense L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: peq23kaa8f8m7q75g9fksa7r95
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:31:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569252704
SESSION unix time out: 1569253304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123