Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: opibd14v48189j5h930f6le535
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:26:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568942817
SESSION unix time out: 1568943417
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942817
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232