Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande [as Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.]
cited name:
Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 34, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: petiolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alliaria alliacea (Salisb.) Britten & Rendle
  2. Alliaria alliaria (L.) Huth
  3. Alliaria fuchsii Rupr.
  4. Alliaria mathioli Rupr.
  5. Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.
  6. Arabis alliaria Bernh.
  7. Arabis petiolata M. Bieb.
  8. Clypeola alliacea Crantz
  9. Erysimum alliaceum Salisb.
  10. Erysimum alliaria L.
  11. Erysimum cordifolium Pallas
  12. Hesperis alliaria (L.) Lam.
  13. Sisymbrium alliaceum Salisb.
  14. Sisymbrium alliaria (L.) Scop.
  15. Crucifera alliaria E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande [as Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 34, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 76gm9svr9q00iogq7u10rdrjv3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:39:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569191992
SESSION unix time out: 1569192592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150