Raphanus raphanistrum L. [as Raphanus sativus L.]
cited name:
Raphanus sativus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: raphanistrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203673


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica heleniana Burch. ex Loudon
  2. Durandea unilocularis Delarbre
  3. Raphanistrum arvense (All.) Mérat
  4. Raphanistrum fugax (C. Presl) Nyman
  5. Raphanistrum innocuum Moench
  6. Raphanistrum lampsana Gaertner
  7. Raphanistrum raphanistrum (L.) Karsten
  8. Raphanistrum segetum Baumg.
  9. Raphanistrum silvestre Asch.
  10. Raphanus fugax C. Presl
  11. Raphanus microcarpus (Lange) Willk.
  12. Raphanus raphanistrum Thell.
  13. Raphanus raphanistrum Lange
  14. Raphanus raphanistrum (Lange) Thell.
  15. Raphanus raphanistrum Dumort.
  16. Raphanus sylvestris Lam.
  17. Rapistrum arvense All.
  18. Sinapis raphanistrum (L.) Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  19. Crucifera raphanistrum E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphanus raphanistrum L. [as Raphanus sativus L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqtcc6gdsrk1hm8hq8m4g9i645
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:15:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568798103
SESSION unix time out: 1568798703
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798103
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150