Delphinium consolida L.
cited name:
Delphinium consolida L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 38, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: consolidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: regalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Consolida arvensis Opiz
  2. Consolida arvensis (Lipsky ex N.Busch) Grossh.
  3. Consolida regalis (Peterm.) Starm.
  4. Consolida regalis (Lipsky ex N.Busch) Luferov
  5. Consolida regalis (Vis.) Starm.
  6. Consolida segetum Gray
  7. Delphinium consolida L.
  8. Delphinium consolida Peterm.
  9. Delphinium consolida Lipsky ex N.Busch
  10. Delphinium consolida Vis.
  11. Delphinium diffusum Stokes
  12. Delphinium monophyllum Gilib.
  13. Delphinium segetum Lam.
  14. Delphinium versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Delphinium consolida L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 38, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vqksak3fsf8qq1la4r18th4vd0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569236256
SESSION unix time out: 1569236856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91