Stellaria holostea L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: holostea
epithet recognized: holostea

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203678

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine holostea (L.) Britton
  2. Alsine scabra Stokes
  3. Cerastium holosteum Crantz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stellaria holostea L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9uf0gsanki4el1pin8i4nff8k4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:45:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566215127
SESSION unix time out: 1566215727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39