Ononis spinosa L.
cited name:
Ononis spinosa L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203682


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ononis altissima Lam.
  2. Ononis repens Greuter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ononis spinosa L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60lkns89iatnm669hmpk0ivkb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 13:51:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569153075
SESSION unix time out: 1569153675
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569153075
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43