Lupinus luteus L.
cited name:
Lupinus luteus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203683


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lupinus luteolus Sensu Clewell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lupinus luteus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0itjr171e1oa7qjqc8hrtc0553
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568888288
SESSION unix time out: 1568888888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130