Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48algdang3vh2e0rf3g3220q10
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:24:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568690662
SESSION unix time out: 1568691262
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568690662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43