Agrimonia eupatoria L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 51, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Sanguisorbeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eupatorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eupatorius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203689

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrimonia bracteosa E. Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agrimonia eupatoria L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 51, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7qopk7ro7skc33pqoej9ijkak3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:29:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566505750
SESSION unix time out: 1566506350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566505750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6