Parnassia palustris L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily: Parnassioideae
tribe: Parnassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203693

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Parnassia obtusiflora Rupr.
  2. Parnassia palustris Fernald
  3. Parnassia palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  4. Parnassia palustris (Rupr.) D.A.Webb

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parnassia palustris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rs4di5d06rs51lragevjg20803
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 05:07:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566443248
SESSION unix time out: 1566443848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566443248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6