Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Sprengel [as Arctostaphylos officinalis Wimm. & Grab.]
cited name:
Arctostaphylos officinalis Wimm. & Grab.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 58, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Arbutoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: uva-ursi

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arbutus acerba Gilib.
  2. Arbutus buxifolia Stokes
  3. Arbutus officinalis Boiss.
  4. Arbutus procumbens Salisb.
  5. Arbutus uva-ursi L.
  6. Arctostaphylos adenotricha (Fernald & J.F.Macbr.) Á.Löve, D.Löve & B.M.Kapoor
  7. Arctostaphylos angustifolia Payot
  8. Arctostaphylos officinalis Wimm. & Grab.
  9. Arctostaphylos procumbens Patze, E. Meyer & Elkan
  10. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Fernald & J.F.Macbr.
  11. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Fernald & J.F.Macbr.) Calder & Roy L.Taylor
  12. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Fernald & J.F.Macbr.) P.V.Wells
  13. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Fernald & J.F.Macbr.
  14. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Fernald & J.F.Macbr.) Á.Löve, D.Löve & B.M.Kapoor
  15. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Fernald & J.F.Macbr.) P.V.Wells
  16. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Braun-Blanq.) Rivas Mart. ex Torre, Alcaraz & M.B.Crespo
  17. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Klotzsch) Eastw.
  18. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Fernald
  19. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Roof
  20. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Roof) P.V.Wells
  21. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Packer & Denford
  22. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Packer & Denford) P.V.Wells
  23. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Roof
  24. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Roof) P.V.Wells
  25. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Roof
  26. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Hultén
  27. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Roof
  28. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Packer & Denford
  29. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Packer & Denford) P.V.Wells
  30. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Packer & Denford) Dorn
  31. Arbutus uva-ursi W.Knight
  32. Arbutus uva-ursi (W.Knight) P.V.Wells
  33. Arbutus buxifolia (Stokes) Gray
  34. Arbutus cratericola (Donn. Sm.) Abrams
  35. Arbutus procumbens Moench
  36. Arbutus procumbens (Fernald & J.F. Macbr.) D. Löve
  37. Arbutus procumbens (Fernald & J.F. Macbr.) Moldenke
  38. Arbutus uva-ursi (L.) Cockerell
  39. Arbutus uva-ursi (L.) Britton
  40. Arbutus ursina

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Sprengel [as Arctostaphylos officinalis Wimm. & Grab.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 58, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scv9t2m86vo26ig1mb8mssgj13
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:32:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569252731
SESSION unix time out: 1569253331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123