Trientalis europaea L.
cited name:
Trientalis europaea L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 60, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: europaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: europaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lysimachia trientalis Klatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trientalis europaea L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 60, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: caijfr9oeqat8gq59ojnq0kcq1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:10:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568797823
SESSION unix time out: 1568798423
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797823
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150