Solanum tuberosum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 66, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203704

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum andigenum Juz. & Bukasov
  2. Solanum andigenum Bukasov & Lechn.
  3. Solanum andigenum Lechn.
  4. Solanum andigenum Lechn.
  5. Solanum kesselbrenneri Juz. & Bukasov
  6. Solanum subandigena Hawkes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum tuberosum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 66, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ablvfd4e132c26h0n2tt5ik6f5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 12:09:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566122984
SESSION unix time out: 1566123584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566122984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59