Lathraea squamaria L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 67, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Rhinantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203705

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Squamaria orobanche Scop.
  2. Clandestina rectiflora Lam.
  3. Clandestina squamaria (L.) Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lathraea squamaria L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 67, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n26ii556ffrgsoq6du96q68mr3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 16:37:48
SESSION unix time in : 1561473468
SESSION unix time out: 1561474068
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561473468
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52