Echium vulgare L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 70, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Echieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echium anglicum Huds.
  2. Echium elegans Noë ex Nyman
  3. Echium lacaitae Sennen
  4. Echium laetum Salisb.
  5. Echium lusitanicum Georgi
  6. Echium molle Petter ex Rchb.
  7. Echium monstrosum F.W.Schmidt ex Steudel
  8. Echium parviflorum St.-Lag.
  9. Echium schifferi Lange
  10. Echium spinescens G.Klotz
  11. Echium tenoreanum Lacaita
  12. Echium tuberculatum Gilib.
  13. Echium vaudense Gremli
  14. Echium violaceum Stokes
  15. Echium vulgare R.Hoffm.
  16. Echium vulgare Bertol.
  17. Echium vulgare (Sennen) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  18. Echium wierzbickii Haberle ex Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echium vulgare L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 70, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ecpsmnt1gv92j91jh45iq8npo5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 23:18:45
SESSION unix time in : 1560806325
SESSION unix time out: 1560806925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560806325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192