Rubia tinctorum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorum
epithet recognized: tinctorum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203712

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galium rubia E.H.L.Krause
  2. Rubia acaliculata Cav.
  3. Rubia iberica (Fischer ex DC.) K. Koch
  4. Rubia sativa Guadagno
  5. Rubia sylvestris Miller
  6. Rubia tinctoria Salisb.
  7. Rubia tinctorum Fischer ex DC.
  8. Rubia tinctorum Sommier & Levier
  9. Rubia tinctorum Ledeb.
  10. Rubia tinctorum Pollini

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rubia tinctorum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v2jaorgp630s1llunc6ruckis0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:27:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566505647
SESSION unix time out: 1566506247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566505647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6