Eupatorium cannabinum L.
cited name:
Eupatorium cannabinum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 78, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannabinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannabinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eupatorium allaisii Sennen
  2. Eupatorium birmanicum DC.
  3. Eupatorium cannabifolium Salisb.
  4. Eupatorium cannabinum DC.
  5. Eupatorium cannabinum (Jacq.) H.Lindb.
  6. Eupatorium cannabinum (Jacq.) Boiss.
  7. Eupatorium cannabinum (Jacq.) Nyman
  8. Eupatorium cannabis-folium Gilib.
  9. Eupatorium caucasicum Steven
  10. Eupatorium dicline Edgew.
  11. Eupatorium finlaysonianum DC.
  12. Eupatorium hyrcanicum Steven
  13. Eupatorium lemassonii Biau
  14. Eupatorium lindleyanum F. Muell.
  15. Eupatorium longicaule DC.
  16. Eupatorium nodiflorum Wall. ex DC.
  17. Eupatorium ponticum Pallas ex Georgi
  18. Eupatorium simonsii C.B. Clarke
  19. Eupatorium syriacum Jacq.
  20. Eupatorium trifidum Vahl
  21. Eupatorium variifolium Bartl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eupatorium cannabinum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 78, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6sdr4umes1ihige34oc9blqpe2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:16:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568798185
SESSION unix time out: 1568798785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150