Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner
cited name:
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dioicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203718


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Antennaria arida E.E.Nelson
  2. Antennaria dioica Gris
  3. Antennaria dioica (D. Don) Greene
  4. Antennaria dioica (D. Don) DC.
  5. Antennaria dioica Cockerell
  6. Antennaria hibernica Braun-Blanq.
  7. Antennaria hyperborea D. Don
  8. Antennaria insularis Greene
  9. Antennaria microphylla Gand.
  10. Antennaria montana Gray
  11. Antennaria parvifolia (D.C.Eaton) Greene
  12. Antennaria rosea B.Boivin
  13. Gnaphalium alpinum Asso ex DC.
  14. Gnaphalium boreale Turcz. ex DC.
  15. Gnaphalium dioicum L.
  16. Gnaphalium hyberboreum Winch ex DC.
  17. Gnaphalium pes-cati Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3f1k9ojkqr2dvr7e5led5nkdc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:08:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568797696
SESSION unix time out: 1568798296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150