Hypochoeris radicata L.
cited name:
Hypochoeris radicata L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 86, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hypocheridinae

epithet cited: radicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achyrophorus radicatus Scop.
  2. Achyrophorus taraxacifolius Sch.Bip.
  3. Barkhausia radicata Godr.
  4. Hypochaeris atlantica Sennen & Mauricio
  5. Hypochaeris neapolitana DC.
  6. Hypochaeris radicata Emb. & Maire
  7. Hypochaeris radicata (DC.) Nyman
  8. Hypochaeris radicata Moris
  9. Apargia serotina Jan ex Steud.
  10. Seriola caespitosa Porta

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypochoeris radicata L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 86, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iiqdavr64dtbbbesvhdr869a84
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:10:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569251427
SESSION unix time out: 1569252027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123