Androsace intermedia Ledeb. [as Androsace raddeana Sommier & Levier]
cited name:
Androsace raddeana Sommier & Levier

S. Sommier, E. Levier, Enumeratio plantarum anno 1890 in Caucaso lectarum [in: Acta Horti Petropolitani 16], t. 33 (1900) [E. Levier]

drawing: E. Levier
engraving: C. Cuisin

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: raddeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intermedius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203758


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace caucasica Sommier & Levier
  2. Androsace raddeana Sommier & Levier
  3. Androsace septentrionalis (Ledeb.) Trautv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace intermedia Ledeb. [as Androsace raddeana Sommier & Levier]
S. Sommier, E. Levier, Enumeratio plantarum anno 1890 in Caucaso lectarum [in: Acta Horti Petropolitani 16], t. 33 (1900) [E. Levier]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ihpfg23m6f2de8ndrkkj0fq9a0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575895135
SESSION unix time out: 1575895735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210