Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
cited name:
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: p. 102, t. 8 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: p. 102, t. 8 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1bhhugkt6gv8vpncd0egoefm71
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 12:56:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571568991
SESSION unix time out: 1571569591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571568991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108