Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 24: t. 3 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mamillopsis diguetii (Weber) Britton & Rose
  2. Mamillopsis senilis (Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck) Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Mammillaria senilis Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 24: t. 3 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bibi97a21u77fi4lceuj56q225
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:56:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574189787
SESSION unix time out: 1574190387
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574189787
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168