Crepidium metallicum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 34: , fig. 1 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: metallicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204578


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis metallica (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
  2. Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium metallicum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 34: , fig. 1 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4phkt414n9cl2f0mlv1n46dpg1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:40:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576194050
SESSION unix time out: 1576194650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254