Crepidium lowii (E.Morren) Szlach. [as Microstylis lowii E.Morren]
cited name:
Microstylis lowii E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 34: , fig. 3 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lowii
epithet recognized: lowii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204592


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis lowii (E.Morren) Ames
  2. Microstylis lowii E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium lowii (E.Morren) Szlach. [as Microstylis lowii E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 34: , fig. 3 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p1oicm5qukdn1cn45e9ro403d7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:21:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576196471
SESSION unix time out: 1576197071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254