Ctenanthe amabilis (E.Morren) H.A.Kenn. & Nicolson [as Stromanthe amabilis E.Morren]
cited name:
Stromanthe amabilis E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 2 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amabilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Stromanthe amabilis E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ctenanthe amabilis (E.Morren) H.A.Kenn. & Nicolson [as Stromanthe amabilis E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 2 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gr21o5n9lesl79poi0p87mi16
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:39:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575657562
SESSION unix time out: 1575658162
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575657562
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211