Calathea bachemiana E.Morren
cited name:
Calathea bachemiana E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 4 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bachemianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bachemianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta bachemiana (E.Morren) Regel
  2. Maranta kegeliana Regel
  3. Maranta regeliana Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea bachemiana E.Morren
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 4 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u24erjbrhm3uvcg0p5pohvqbd5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:52:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576227144
SESSION unix time out: 1576227744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576227144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89