Maranta lietzei (E.Morren) C.H.Nelson, Sutherl. & Fern.Casas [as Calathea lietzei E.Morren]
cited name:
Calathea lietzei E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 8 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lietzei
epithet recognized: lietzei

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea lietzei E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta lietzei (E.Morren) C.H.Nelson, Sutherl. & Fern.Casas [as Calathea lietzei E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 8 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: varuu7ji6n3ac1a1qhbkhh4se4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:21:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575886907
SESSION unix time out: 1575887507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575886907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179