Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea palmata Forssk.]

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 2: p. 374, t. 63, fig. 2 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204692

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria LarraƱaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea palmata Forssk.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 2: p. 374, t. 63, fig. 2 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fi7t6rn9rth7qomrn0hrn3vr65
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:08:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566684535
SESSION unix time out: 1566685135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566684535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39