Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy
cited name:
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 14: , fig. 2 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204809


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone apennina Boiss.
  2. Anemone apennina (Schott & Kotschy) Hayek
  3. Anemonoides blanda (Schott & Kotschy) Holub

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 14: , fig. 2 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ec788mdkh8ggnmjhh2fnnbgqh6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:47:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573775268
SESSION unix time out: 1573775868
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573775269
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239