Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 9: p. 423 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 9: p. 423 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sglkg80jilpn6tdco809n81ll3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-15
SESSION time in: 19:53:36
SESSION unix time in : 1563213216
SESSION unix time out: 1563213816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563213216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72