Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos australis Mart.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 10: p. 11 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204915


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 10: p. 11 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m80133kcqprkagt1ee73aj3c31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:15:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569201323
SESSION unix time out: 1569201923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569201323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232