Philodendron eximium Schott
cited name:
Philodendron eximium Schott

H.W. Schott, Icones Aroidearum, t. 5 (1857-1860) [J. Oberer]

drawing: J. Oberer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eximius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eximius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum amphibium Vell.
  2. Philodendron amphibium (Vell.) Kunth ex Stellfeld
  3. Philodendron cardiophyllum K. Koch & Sello
  4. Philodendron eximium (K. Koch & Sello) Engl.
  5. Philodendron sauerianum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron eximium Schott
H.W. Schott, Icones Aroidearum, t. 5 (1857-1860) [J. Oberer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ifpm34gurceta6baeg96jifh86
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:27:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571077626
SESSION unix time out: 1571078226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571077626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113