Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 20, t. 26 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: filiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205120

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus filiformis (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Exogonium filiformis (Jacq.) Choisy
  3. Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 20, t. 26 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ucthot9ni1aegopcb18gsifn7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:26:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566700007
SESSION unix time out: 1566700607
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700007
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171