Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 20, t. 27 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus repandus (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 20, t. 27 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 28cnr2ifs5r1l73v2nk0ff7qi6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:14:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575875675
SESSION unix time out: 1575876275
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875675
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49