Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
cited name:
Portulaca triangularis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 72, t. 135 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205229


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 72, t. 135 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l968ii2lvcvr7ul5to5j5sht23
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:44:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573958657
SESSION unix time out: 1573959257
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958657
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89