Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 87, t. 171 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205265


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 87, t. 171 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7fosjn7jreq1d35pnjfnuou265
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 22:55:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574373342
SESSION unix time out: 1574373942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574373342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49