Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 116, t. 230 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205324


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 116, t. 230 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6hgkhhfauu74mjl5ihubnseq3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:07:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571342850
SESSION unix time out: 1571343450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571342850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192