Acalypha villosa Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha villosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 122, t. 240 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205334


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha karsteniana Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha linostachys Baillon
  3. Acalypha muricata Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  4. Acalypha subvillosa Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  6. Acalypha villosa Pax & K. Hoffm.
  7. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha villosa (Muell. Arg.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  11. Ricinocarpos villosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  12. Ricinocarpus subvillosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus villosus (Jacq.) Kuntze
  14. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 122, t. 240 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9c59pnvnpk4it53tl5fafl056
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:02:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569139338
SESSION unix time out: 1569139938
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184