Acalypha carthagenensis Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha carthagenensis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 122, t. 263, fig. 78 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carthagenensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: carthagenensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205431


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus carthagenensis (Jacq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha carthagenensis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 122, t. 263, fig. 78 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gm4eir6trasq9kt8lr6nkdi74
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:04:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569139474
SESSION unix time out: 1569140074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184