Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.]
cited name:
Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 98, t. 263, fig. 85 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205438


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.
  2. Lonchocarpus amerimnum DC.
  3. Platymiscium dubium Pittier
  4. Platymiscium pinnatum (Harms) Klitgaard
  5. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  6. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann
  7. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 98, t. 263, fig. 85 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bhml2dtc9ma4mu6dr2l11u4jr3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:56:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576097770
SESSION unix time out: 1576098370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576097770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179