Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.
cited name:
Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 3, t. 3 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205485


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus geminispinus Kuntze
  2. Cactus niveus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 3, t. 3 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: st77nob5806326lsl8f6qj1t01
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:10:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576375830
SESSION unix time out: 1576376430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576375830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159