Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
cited name:
Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 4, t. 4 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiplex
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 4, t. 4 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cuu4vcorg4nlroqkeo9lrclqc4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 10:51:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571734270
SESSION unix time out: 1571734870
time_left: 585
current unix time :1571734285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126